Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
North/West 1st XI 2 28 Nov 20 Preston
3/175(cc) T Jayasinghe 84 U Bandara 32* S Kalumpriya 28  
def Williamstown
8/174(cc) JJ Grixti 52 M Streiff 39 M Dervan 25*  M Murphy 3/25
Preston City Oval  
North/West 2nd XI 2 28 Nov 20 Williamstown
106 A Dorricott 29  G Khatra 3/14 A Jacklin 2/19 T Boddy 2/29
def by Preston
9/156(cc) A Maratos 42 G Khatra 35  N Bratby 3/35
Bayside Secondary College (West Oval) 
North/West 3rd XI 2 28 Nov 20 Preston
0/104 J Wigginton 62* N Barry 34*  
def Williamstown
6/103(cc) A Vincent 26  H Downes 2/12 L Bamford 2/13
Crispe Park 
North/West 4th XI 2 29 Nov 20 Williamstown
4/94 M Rana 36*  
def Preston
92 AM Basanisi 40  
Bayside Secondary College (West Oval) 
U13 B South Friday 3 27 Nov 20 Williamstown Sandars
7/107(cc) N Chapple 35*  
def by Newport - Digman
4/114(cc)  
Robertson Reserve () 
U13 B South Friday 3 27 Nov 20 Williamstown CYMS
4/108(cc)  F Wood 2/13
def Williamstown Murdoch
67  J Macleod 3/3 J Quarrell 2/3
J.T. Gray Reserve (South East Oval) 
U11 Cubs South Gold Friday 3 27 Nov 20 Williamstown Ducrow
4/126(cc)  C Loft 2/5
def Altona Gold
5/105(cc)  
Bayview Reserve 
U11 Cubs South Gold Friday 3 27 Nov 20 Newport - Digman
4/56(dec)  J Bevan 2/8
def by Williamstown Self
3/152(dec)  
Bryan Martyn Oval 
U11 A Saturday 3 28 Nov 20 Williamstown Fowler
12/144(cc)  S Karthikeyan 3/15 H Dutta 2/11 A Suresh 2/23
def Melbourne Super Blues
7/139(cc)  R Jonker 2/5
Newport Gardens Primary School (Newport Gardens Primary School) 
U11 A Saturday 3 28 Nov 20 BYE
Williamstown Speakman
 
U11 A South Friday 3 27 Nov 20 Williamstown Hart
2/170 X Zagame 35*  
def Williamstown Imperials Gold
12/78(cc)  H Mann 4/7 S Martins 2/19 M Crichton 2/20
J.T. Gray Reserve (North East Oval) 
U11 Cubs South Blue Friday 3 27 Nov 20 Williamstown CYMS Green
v Williamstown Major
0/1  
Fearon Reserve (North Oval) 
U11 Cubs South Blue Friday 3 27 Nov 20 Altona Purple
8/129(cc)  
def Williamstown Croft
14/112(cc)  J Watson 3/8 BC Davies 3/13 K Monaghan-Lewis 2/4 C Bugeja 2/9
J.K. Grant Reserve (Oval #4) 
U13 B South Saturday 3 28 Nov 20 Yarraville B
123 S Thaus 35* A Thursby 30  H Hanrahan 2/3
def Williamstown
8/97  S Warner 2/19
McIvor Reserve (Oval #3) 
U15 B East Saturday 3 28 Nov 20 Williamstown Dyson
8/120(cc) G Pinkney 30* Z Zdraveski 28  R Sodhi 3/8 P Singh 2/30
def Williamstown Colts
111 C Mathew 41 P Singh 31*  R Zdraveski 2/9
J.T. Gray Reserve (North East Oval) 

Facebook

Events