Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
North/West 1st XI 7 16 Jan 21 Ivanhoe
7/118 S Heather 33*  M Ferrie 2/17 S Sturrock 2/23 M Twentyman 2/36
def Williamstown
9/117(cc) JJ Grixti 25  A Gupta 3/16 J Quayle 2/8 T Haynes 2/24
Ivanhoe Park 
North/West 2nd XI 7 16 Jan 21 Williamstown
5/129(cc) N Kalaiya 41* C Hughes 30  DL Hooper 2/18 J Kuch 2/31
def Ivanhoe
8/126(cc) W Rutley 28 B Bretel 27  N Bratby 2/19
Bayside Secondary College (West Oval) 
North/West 3rd XI 7 16 Jan 21 Ivanhoe
4/175  
def Williamstown
6/171(cc) S Ramireddy 48 K Whittaker 28*  
Chelsworth Park South (Oval #3) 
North/West 4th XI 7 17 Jan 21 Williamstown
3/198(cc) A Rana 100* K Singh 35 L Killeen 29  
def Ivanhoe
122  U Malik 3/28 OI Ilyas 2/18 L Killeen 2/29
Bayside Secondary College (West Oval) 
Division 1 (West) 1 17 Jan 21 Williamstown
4/156(cc) L Woodhouse 43* B Mackey 41*  A Roussos 3/19
def Westmeadows
71 A Roussos 30  M Roach 2/2 A Hays 2/5 J Knight 2/14
J.T. Gray Reserve (Turf Oval) 
U13 B South Friday 7 22 Jan 21 Williamstown Murdoch
v Williamstown Sandars
Robertson Reserve () 
U11 Cubs South Gold Friday 7 22 Jan 21 Williamstown Self
v Williamstown Ducrow
Bayview Reserve 
U11 A Saturday 6 19 Dec 20 Williamstown Fowler
v BYE
 
U11 A Saturday 6 19 Dec 20 United Tarneit SC
0/135(cc)  
def Williamstown Speakman
0/102(cc)  P Kandadi 4/4 M Sekhon 2/10
Wootten Road Reserve (Wootten Reserve #2) 
U11 A South Friday 7 22 Jan 21 Williamstown Colts
v Williamstown Hart
Greenwich Reserve 
U13 B South Saturday 6 19 Dec 20 Williamstown Clemson
108 J Russell 25*  M Slattery 2/12
def by Williamstown Imperials B
7/130(cc) O Castro 43  L Lamont 3/15 A Pradeep 2/21
Robertson Reserve () 
U15 B East Saturday 6 19 Dec 20 Druids / Barkly St
6/171(cc) N Lee 43* A Davies 39*  G Pinkney 2/24
def Williamstown Dyson
9/123  
Robert Barrett Reserve 
T20 Twilight 2020/2021 2 19 Jan 21 Williamstown
6/104 B McMinn 34  MD Ellis 2/14
def Hoppers Crossing CC
103 M Frenkel 38*  S Sturrock 4/16 B McMinn 2/16 D Popa 2/19
Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #1) 
J G Craig Under 15 West Group 8 17 Jan 21 Williamstown
5/169(cc) A Sandhu 96* L Fitzgerald 32  AA Soeradinata 2/19
def Taylors Lakes
6/133(cc) A Kakanoor 51  C Sheedy 2/17 Z Zdraveski 2/18 L Meiers 2/21
Lionheart Reserve (Oval No. 1) 
J G Craig Under 15 Finals QF 19 Jan 21 Plenty Valley
3/93 BL O'Connor 29*  
def Williamstown
89 C Larsen 32  M Ruwanpathirana 2/2 J Tragardh 2/7 WD Waters 2/19
Yarrambat War Memorial Park 
U11 Cubs South Blue Friday 7 22 Jan 21 Williamstown CYMS Green
v Williamstown Croft
Fearon Reserve (North Oval) 
U11 Cubs South Blue Friday 7 22 Jan 21 Williamstown Major
v Altona Purple
J.T. Gray Reserve (North East Oval)